Guestlist
NEWS
EVENTS

The ultimate list of Carnival afterparties

Reggae | Wednesday 26th July 2017 | Arren

Swamp81 Carnival Special @ The Steelyard
Line Up: Benton, Chunky, Klose One, Jonny Banger, Lamont, Loefah, Paleman, Piezo, SGT Pokes & Special Guest to be announced on the night.

Regression Sessions presents Notting Hill Carnival Afterparty @ TBA
Line Up: James Dexter, DJ Caspa, Mad Villains, Granite State, Mista Bounce, Santero, DJ SD, Sexy Kitchen Party, Elesjay.

Mulletover & The Date's Carnival Terrace Party @ Slush Brothers
Line Up: Johnny Aux, Geddes, Phil Asher, Stuart Patterson, Bobby Pleasure, Tim Keenoy, Dave Jarvis, Wayne Holland, Si Kurrage & Mr Shiver.

West Side Story presents 30 Years of Acid House Carnival Bash @ Mason Arms
Line Up: Bushwacka, Danny Rampling, Phil Asher, Guy Williams, Barry Ashworth, Russ Cuban, Hilit Kolet, George Plant.

PBR Carnival Party @ The Elgin
Line Up: PBR Streetgang, Felix Dickinson, Neil Diablo, Wayne Holland, Bobby Pleasure, Itchy Rich

Melt Carnival Disco @ The Eagle Pub
Line Up: Pako S, Zucchi, Syreeta, Tanino, More TBA.

The Jamm Carnival Clash @ Brixton Jamm
Line Up: Mungo's Hi Fi, Warren Xclnce, Yung Jozy, Baeb, Gold Teeth All Stars, Future Funk Airlines, Beggar, TRPHSE

Metalheadz @ Phonox
Line Up: TBA

Mixpak Carnival Party @ Camden Assembly
Line Up: TBA

Notting Hill Carnival Afterparty @ Lightbox
Line Up: Special Guests, Rampage Sound, Shabba Soundsystem, Kings Hi Fi, Leo Samson (Reggae Roast), Riddim Division DJs, Lil C, Usher Lavelle (Reprezent Radio), MEARS & Much More TBC

Deadly Rhythm @ CLF Art Cafe (Block A, Bussey Building)
Line Up: Secret Guest TBA, Henry Wu, Alexander Nut, Joe Hart, Rye Wax, Uncle Ben

Love Paradise Carnival Special @ Paradise
Line Up: TBA

It's So Good at Abigail's Carnival Party @ Westbank Gallery
Line Up: The Shapeshifters, Victor Simonelli, Kevin Delaney, Richie Fingers, Neil Harrington, Mista Chops, House Heads, Stretch,
Medz.

Restless Funk X The Whippet Carnival Party @ The Whippet Inn
Line Up: Restless Funk - aka Sam Melia & James Goodhall plus special guest

Nocturnal old skl vs new skl @ Opal
Line Up: DJ Neptizzle, DJ Nate, Dj Triple M, Carmen London, DJ Hotshot

Labyrinth Carnival Afterparty @ Notting Hill Arts Club
Line Up: Mr Raoul K (Baobab Music), Nicky C (Labyrinth), Terrarium DJ's

Careless Sunday @ The Dogstar
Line Up: DJ Fearless, Bryan D Soca Lyon, DJ Frey, DJ Shakit, Tag Team

Jungle Mania Carnival Special @ The Coronet
Line Up: The Freestylers ft Navigator, Dillinja b2b Randall, Micky Finn, Brockie & Det, Kenny Ken, Nicky Blackmarket, Jumping Jack Frost, Serum b2b Voltage, Uncle Dugs, Aries, Doc s Gachet, Devious D, Inter

Elevator Afro Club @ Kamio at Red Gallery
Line Up: London Afrobeat Collective, Newen Afrobeat, Elevator Music DJs

London Fields Carnival @ NT's
Line Up: Crazy Cousinz, Russ Ryan, Some Juan & friends

Carnival Splash at Prophecy of House @ Aquarium
Line Up: DJ Fen, Antonio Pascal, Booker T, Martin Lodge, Angie B, S o j

Stevie Wonderland Carnival Afterparty @ Corsica Studios
Line Up: Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra, Dele Sosimi, Medlar, Cervo

COMMENTS

LATEST NEWS