Guestlist
NEWS
EVENTS

Cocoon, Afterlife & The Hydra all announced for Printworks!

House | Thursday 30th August 2018 | Arren

London’s biggest release their 2018 winter lineups and it’s looking big.

Printwork’s has finally released their shows for the autumn/winter season. They’ve got 25 events sorted between September 29th and New Year’s Day. Set to be the biggest season at the venue yet, artists performing include Bicep, Sven Vath, Armand Van Helden, Jeff Mills, and Deadmau5.

The upcoming events will build on the huge impact Printworks has already had in London’s clubland. Delivering another ambitious programme, loads of top acts and DJs will be coming through watching Printworks handing the stage over to Sven Vath, The Black Madonna, Deadmau5, Bugzy Malone, and Nina Kraviz.

Below we’ve listed the announced events and the New Years Eve and New Years Day events coming shortly. As always with Printworks the tickets will fly so be sure to cop yourself some asap on their website.

Cocoon
Sat, 29th September
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Sven Vath, Patrick Topping, Dubfire, Ilario Alicante, Dana Rush
Dark Room: Art of Dark - Truly Madly, Christian AB, Colin Chiddle

Mosaic
Sat, 06th October
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Maceo Plex, Len Faki, Ellen Allien, Silent Servant, Steve Rachmad, Brame & Hamo
Dark Room: Danny B2B Anthony Parasole, Jennifer Cardini, D Knox

Smirnoff Equalising Music
Sat, 13th October
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: The Black Madonna, Artwork, Peggy Gou, Honey Dijon, Mella Dee, HAAi, Grainger
Dark Room: Alexis, Catalina, Eva Crystaltips, Jade Cox, Jaguar, Jay Carder, Kiia, Trudy Knight

Solid Grooves
Sun, 14th October
@Printworks
TBA

Bugsy Malone
Fri, 19th October
@Printworks
Press Hall Live: Bugzy Malone & Guests

The Hydra Present
Sat, 20th October
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Marcelluz Pittmann, Moodymann, Omar-S, Theo Parrish, Dolan Bergin
Dark Room: Dam-Funk (DJ), Jayda G, Mayer Hawthorne (DJ), Moxie, Anu

The Hydra Present
Sat, 27th October
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Todd Terje (DJ), Roman Flugel, Romare (Live), Jeremy Underground, Jacques Greene (DJ), Dolan Bergin
Dark Room: DJ Spinna, Kornel Kovacs, Will Saul, Perel - Hybrid, Chloe Frieda & special guests TBA

Chromeo
Thurs, 01st November
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: TBA

Return II Jungle
Sat, 29th November
@Printworks
TBA

Printworks Present
Sat, 10th November
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Armand Van Helden, Gerd Janson, Henrik Schwarz (Live), Krystal Klear, Jasper James, Eclair Fifi
Dark Room: Octo Octo (DJ), Virginia, Cinnaman

Mau5trap
Fri, 16th November
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Deadmau5, more TBA

Mount Kimbie Present
Sat, 17th November
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Nina Kraviz, Ben UFO, Bjarki (Live), Kelly Lee Owens, Imogen, Mount Kimbie (DJ)
Dark Room: Kassem Mosse (live), Anthony Naples, DJ Python (Live), DEBONAIR, Object Blue

Bicep
Wed 21st, Thurs 22nd & Fri 23rd November
@Printworks
Press Hall Live: Bicep (Live)

Afterlife
Sat, 24th November
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Tale of Us present Afterlife, Adriatique, Agents of Time (live), Amandra (Live), Antigone, Fideles, Recondite (live), Sigha, Tale of Us, Vall, Woo York (Live)

Little Dragon
Sat, 02nd December
@Printworks
Press Hall Live: Little Dragon

SG Lewis & Guests
Fri, 07th December
@Printworks
Press Hall Live: SG Lewis & guests

Anjunadeep
Sat, 08th December
@Printworks
TBA

The Hydra Present
Sat, 15th September
@Printworks
Press Hall Electronic: Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Blawan, Octave One (Live), James Ruskin, Anastasia Kristensen
Dark Room: Surgeon (Live), DJ Stringray, Answer Code Request (live), Shad, Karen Gwyer (Live), Happa, SPFDJ

Circoloco
Sun, 16th December
@Printworks
TBA

Printworks
online - Facebook - Twitter

COMMENTS

LATEST EVENT PREVIEWS